Totalt antall medaljer
166 Gull
164 Sølv
109 Bronse
Youth 1- Gi / 6-7 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Novice White Belt (without submissions) / Featherweight (46-55 lbs. )
4
surveen kaur
Suda International
– Hill Brothers Team
5
Connor Polinski
Carlson Gracie Team - Maxim Gym
– Carlson Gracie Team
Youth 1- Gi / 6-7 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Novice White Belt (without submissions) / Lightweight (56-65 lbs.)
Youth 1- Gi / 6-7 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Beginner White Belt (with submissions) / Featherweight (46-55 lbs. )
5
Ava Major
Akosa Academy
– Hill Brothers Team
5
Michael Nash
Double Five Chicago
5
Gabriel Zatar
Arctic Training Center
– Carlson Gracie Team
Youth 1- Gi / 6-7 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Beginner White Belt (with submissions) / Lightweight (56-65 lbs.)
Youth 1- Gi / 6-7 years / Solid Grey or Grey w/black stripe (15yo and under) / NOT White Belt / Featherweight (46-55 lbs. )
4
Colton Brennan
Carlson Gracie Team
– Carlson Gracie Team
Youth 1- Gi / 8-9 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Novice White Belt (without submissions) / featherweight (51-60 lbs.)
5
Juliette Catapano
3D Martial Arts
Youth 1- Gi / 8-9 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Novice White Belt (without submissions) / Lightweight (61-70 lbs.)
Youth 1- Gi / 8-9 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Beginner White Belt (with submissions) / Lightfeatherweight (50 lbs. & under)
Youth 1- Gi / 8-9 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Beginner White Belt (with submissions) / featherweight (51-60 lbs.)
4
Peyton Jones
Akosa Academy
– Hill Brothers Team
5
Allison Kopcio
B1 Brazilian Jiu Jitsu & Self defense Naperville
5
Edison Poling
Powersource Martial Arts
– Carlson Gracie Team
5
Kevin Belke
Carlson Gracie Team
– Carlson Gracie Team
Youth 1- Gi / 8-9 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Beginner White Belt (with submissions) / Lightweight (61-70 lbs.)
4
Jayden Reyna
Double Five Chicago
5
Peyton Stuart
Tenfold BJJ Academy
5
Gionni Sansone
No Joke
– No Joke
5
Gabby Heuer
Crimson Guard
5
Cooper Mazza
Brasa Highwood
– Brasa
9
Law Hogan
B1 Brazilian Jiu Jitsu & Self defense Naperville
9
Caio Beglet
Suda International
– Hill Brothers Team
9
Jackson Lunon
Arctic Training Center
– Carlson Gracie Team
9
Myla Zambrano
Sauk Valley Jiu-Jitsu
9
Nadera Maali
Arctic Training Center
– Carlson Gracie Team
9
Sulaiman Mansuri
CU Jiu Jitsu
9
Levi Bloom
IRON JIU JITSU
Youth 1- Gi / 8-9 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Beginner White Belt (with submissions) / Middleweight (71-80 lbs.)
4
John Opyt
3D Martial Arts
5
Shaanamar Singh
Suda International
– Hill Brothers Team
5
Delaney Ratzlaff
No Joke MMA
– No Joke
Youth 1- Gi / 8-9 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Beginner White Belt (with submissions) / Cruiserweight (81-90 lbs. )
4
Ryan Grimm
No Joke
– No Joke
5
Harsamar Singh
Suda International
– Hill Brothers Team
5
Leo Sanchez
Powersource Martial Arts
– Carlson Gracie Team
Youth 1- Gi / 8-9 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Beginner White Belt (with submissions) / Heavyweight (91-100 lbs.
4
Madelyn Pittman
Akosa Academy
– Hill Brothers Team
Youth 1- Gi / 8-9 years / Solid Grey or Grey w/black stripe (15yo and under) / NOT White Belt / Lightweight (61-70 lbs.)
4
Maggie Sipes
BJJ Lab
Youth 1- Gi / 8-9 years / Solid Grey or Grey w/black stripe (15yo and under) / NOT White Belt / Middleweight (71-80 lbs.)
Youth 1- Gi / 8-9 years / Solid Grey or Grey w/black stripe (15yo and under) / NOT White Belt / Superweight (101-110 lbs.)
Youth 1- Gi / 10-11 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Novice White Belt (without submissions) / Middleweight (96-105 lbs.)
Youth 1- Gi / 10-11 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Beginner White Belt (with submissions) / Roosterweight (65 lbs. & under)
Youth 1- Gi / 10-11 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Beginner White Belt (with submissions) / Lightfeatherweight (66-75 lbs.)
4
Lillian Kopcio
B1 Brazilian Jiu Jitsu & Self defense Naperville
5
Damien Jones
Akosa Academy
– Hill Brothers Team
5
Dawud Mansuri
CU Jiu Jitsu
5
Nicholas LaMarca
No Joke
– No Joke
5
Zoey Zambrano
Sauk Valley Jiu-Jitsu
Youth 1- Gi / 10-11 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Beginner White Belt (with submissions) / Featherweight (76-85 lbs.)
4
Leo Catapano
3D Martial Arts
5
Cayden Britten
Powersource Martial Arts
– Carlson Gracie Team
5
Jonathan Azuara
3D Martial Arts
5
Ali Mehdi
3D Martial Arts
9
Jeffrey Wallen
Sauk Valley Jiu-Jitsu
9
Wyatt Raymond
UofGF/New Lenox
– Brasa
Youth 1- Gi / 10-11 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Beginner White Belt (with submissions) / Lightweight (86-95 lbs.)
4
kylie Dorsz
Evolution Jiu Jitsu
5
Emerson Raino
Suda International
– Hill Brothers Team
5
Musa Agha
3D Martial Arts
Youth 1- Gi / 10-11 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Beginner White Belt (with submissions) / Middleweight (96-105 lbs.)
4
Evan Fox
Brasa Highwood
– Brasa
5
Tayden Featherston
No Joke MMA
– No Joke
5
Clara Barnes
Train Hard, Be Kind - Pica Pau
– Train Hard, Be Kind
Youth 1- Gi / 10-11 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Beginner White Belt (with submissions) / Cruiserweight (106-115 lbs.)
Youth 1- Gi / 10-11 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Beginner White Belt (with submissions) / Superweight (126-135 lbs.)
Youth 1- Gi / 10-11 years / Solid Grey or Grey w/black stripe (15yo and under) / NOT White Belt / Roosterweight (65 lbs. & under)
4
Kaio Nguyen
Pierre Pires BJJ
Youth 1- Gi / 10-11 years / Solid Grey or Grey w/black stripe (15yo and under) / NOT White Belt / Lightfeatherweight (66-75 lbs.)
Youth 1- Gi / 10-11 years / Solid Grey or Grey w/black stripe (15yo and under) / NOT White Belt / Featherweight (76-85 lbs.)
Youth 1- Gi / 10-11 years / Solid Grey or Grey w/black stripe (15yo and under) / NOT White Belt / Lightweight (86-95 lbs.)
4
Grant Klewin
The Academy BJJ - CHICAGO
– TAC Team
5
Madeline Hlava
Train Hard, Be Kind - Pica Pau
– Train Hard, Be Kind
Youth 1- Gi / 10-11 years / Solid Grey or Grey w/black stripe (15yo and under) / NOT White Belt / Middleweight (96-105 lbs.)
4
Giovonni Romero
Arctic Training Center
– Carlson Gracie Team
Youth 1- Gi / 10-11 years / All Yellow Belts (15yo and under) / NOT White Belt / Roosterweight (65 lbs. & under)
Youth 1- Gi / 10-11 years / All Orange Belts (10yo - 15yo) / NOT White Belt / Middleweight (96-105 lbs.)
Youth 1- No-Gi / 6-7 years / Novice / Featherweight (46-55lbs.)
Youth 1- No-Gi / 6-7 years / Novice / Lightweight (56-65 lbs.)
Youth 1- No-Gi / 6-7 years / Beginner / Lightfeatherweight (45 lbs. & under)
Youth 1- No-Gi / 6-7 years / Beginner / Featherweight (46-55lbs.)
4
Malik Cobb
Akosa Academy
– Hill Brothers Team
5
Ava Major
Akosa Academy
– Hill Brothers Team
Youth 1- No-Gi / 6-7 years / Beginner / Lightweight (56-65 lbs.)
Youth 1- No-Gi / 6-7 years / Intermediate / Featherweight (46-55lbs.)
Youth 1- No-Gi / 8-9 years / Novice / Heavyweight (86-95 lbs.)
Youth 1- No-Gi / 8-9 years / Novice / Featherweight (51-60 lbs.)
5
Russ Schaade
Torres Martial Arts Academy
5
William Meek
AXT Jiu-Jitsu
Youth 1- No-Gi / 8-9 years / Novice / Lightweight (61-70 lbs.)
4
Meah Villagomez
Crimson Guard
5
Julia Kennedy
Midwest Training Center
– Brazilian Top Team
Youth 1- No-Gi / 8-9 years / Beginner / Featherweight (51-60 lbs.)
4
Allison Kopcio
B1 Brazilian Jiu Jitsu & Self defense Naperville
Youth 1- No-Gi / 8-9 years / Beginner / Middleweight (71-80 lbs.)
4
John Opyt
3D Martial Arts
5
Eric Conway
Evolution Jiu Jitsu
Youth 1- No-Gi / 8-9 years / Beginner / Cruiserweight (81-90 lbs.)
Youth 1- No-Gi / 8-9 years / Beginner / Heavyweight (91-100 lbs.)
4
Lily Harmon
Sauk Valley Jiu-Jitsu
5
Madelyn Pittman
Akosa Academy
– Hill Brothers Team
Youth 1- No-Gi / 8-9 years / Intermediate / Lightweight (61-70 lbs.)
4
Austin McGarry
The Academy BJJ - CHICAGO
– TAC Team
5
Nadera Maali
Arctic Training Center
– Carlson Gracie Team
5
Caio Beglet
Suda International
– Hill Brothers Team
5
Peyton Jones
Akosa Academy
– Hill Brothers Team
5
Myla Zambrano
Sauk Valley Jiu-Jitsu
9
Grace Zambrano
Sauk Valley Jiu-Jitsu
Youth 1- No-Gi / 8-9 years / Intermediate / Middleweight (71-80 lbs.)
4
Logan Mayes
Carlson Gracie Team
– Carlson Gracie Team
Youth 1- No-Gi / 8-9 years / Advanced / Superweight (101-110 lbs.)
Youth 1- No-Gi / 10-11 years / Beginner / Roosterweight (65 lbs. & under)
Youth 1- No-Gi / 10-11 years / Beginner / Lightfeatherweight (66-75 lbs.)
4
Norberto Lomeli
Double Five Chicago
5
Lillian Kopcio
B1 Brazilian Jiu Jitsu & Self defense Naperville
Youth 1- No-Gi / 10-11 years / Beginner / Featherweight (76-85 lbs.)
Youth 1- No-Gi / 10-11 years / Beginner / Lightweight (86-95 lbs.)
4
Izayah campos
Five Points Jiu Jitsu
5
Emerson Raino
Suda International
– Hill Brothers Team
5
caleb wymore
Suda International
– Hill Brothers Team
Youth 1- No-Gi / 10-11 years / Beginner / Middleweight (96-105 lbs.)
4
Clara Barnes
Train Hard, Be Kind - Pica Pau
– Train Hard, Be Kind
Youth 1- No-Gi / 10-11 years / Intermediate / Lightfeatherweight (66-75 lbs.)
Youth 1- No-Gi / 10-11 years / Intermediate / Lightweight (86-95 lbs.)
4
Omar Saleh
Randori Jiu Jitsu
5
Madeline Hlava
Train Hard, Be Kind - Pica Pau
– Train Hard, Be Kind
Youth 1- No-Gi / 10-11 years / Intermediate / Middleweight (96-105 lbs.)
Youth 1- No-Gi / 10-11 years / Advanced / Roosterweight (65 lbs. & under)
4
Emily Perona
AXT Jiu-Jitsu
5
Hank Hough
Randori Jiu Jitsu
Youth 1- No-Gi / 10-11 years / Advanced / Lightfeatherweight (66-75 lbs.)
Youth 1- No-Gi / 10-11 years / Advanced / Featherweight (76-85 lbs.)
Youth 1- No-Gi / 10-11 years / Advanced / Middleweight (96-105 lbs.)
Youth 1- No-Gi / 10-11 years / Advanced / Cruiserweight (106-115 lbs.)
Youth 2- Gi CO-ED Division / 12-13 years / White or Grey w/White / Roosterweight (75 lbs. & under)
Youth 2- Gi CO-ED Division / 12-13 years / White or Grey w/White / Lightfeatherweight (76-85 lbs.)
4
Zarren Subhan
No Joke
– No Joke
Youth 2- Gi CO-ED Division / 12-13 years / White or Grey w/White / Featherweight (86-95 lbs.)
Youth 2- Gi CO-ED Division / 12-13 years / White or Grey w/White / Middleweight (106-115 lbs.)
Youth 2- Gi CO-ED Division / 12-13 years / White or Grey w/White / Heavyweight (126-135 lbs.)
4
Byron Hernandez
Powersource Martial Arts
– Carlson Gracie Team
5
Madison Heneks
No Joke MMA
– No Joke
Youth 2- Gi CO-ED Division / 12-13 years / Solid Grey or Grey w/Black / Lightfeatherweight (76-85 lbs.)
4
Lucas Kushida
IRON JIU JITSU
Youth 2- Gi CO-ED Division / 12-13 years / Solid Grey or Grey w/Black / Lightweight (96-105 lbs.)
Youth 2- Gi CO-ED Division / 12-13 years / Solid Grey or Grey w/Black / Middleweight (106-115 lbs.)
Youth 2- Gi CO-ED Division / 12-13 years / Yellow / Featherweight (86-95 lbs.)
4
Michael Benge
Rodriguez Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
5
Mitchell Matigian
Lycans Den MMA
Youth 2- Gi CO-ED Division / 14-15 years / White or Grey w/White / Lightweight (106-115 lbs.)
Youth 2- Gi CO-ED Division / 14-15 years / White or Grey w/White / Heavyweight (136-145 lbs.)
4
Eldon Barnes
Train Hard, Be Kind - Pica Pau
– Train Hard, Be Kind
Youth 2- Gi CO-ED Division / 14-15 years / Solid Grey or Grey w/Black / Middleweight (116-125 lbs.)
2
Youth 2- Gi CO-ED Division / 14-15 years / Solid Grey or Grey w/Black / Ultraweight (156 lbs. +)
Youth 2- Gi CO-ED Division / 14-15 years / Yellow / Middleweight (116-125 lbs.)
Youth 2- Gi CO-ED Division / 14-15 years / Yellow / Cruiserweight (126-135 lbs.)
4
Marc Younan
The Academy BJJ - CHICAGO
– TAC Team
Youth 2- Gi CO-ED Division / 14-15 years / Orange / Middleweight (116-125 lbs.)
Youth 2- Gi CO-ED Division / 14-15 years / Orange / Heavyweight (136-145 lbs.)
Youth 2- Gi CO-ED Division / 16-17 years / White / Heavyweight (166-175 lbs.)
Youth 2- Gi CO-ED Division / 16-17 years / Blue / Middleweight (146-155 lbs.)
Youth 2- Gi CO-ED Division / 12-13 years / White or Grey w/White / Roosterweight (75 lbs. & under) B
Youth 2- Gi (GIRLS ONLY) / 12-13 years / White / Cruiserweight (117-126 lbs.)
Youth 2- Gi (GIRLS ONLY) / 12-13 years / Yellow / Middleweight (106-116 lbs.)
Youth 2- Gi (GIRLS ONLY) / 14-15 years / Yellow / Middleweight (117-126 lbs.)
Youth 2- No-Gi CO-ED Division / 12-13 years / Beginner / Lightfeatherweight (76-85 lbs.)
Youth 2- No-Gi CO-ED Division / 12-13 years / Beginner / Middleweight (106-115 lbs.)
4
Logan Johnson
Sauk Valley Jiu-Jitsu
Youth 2- No-Gi CO-ED Division / 12-13 years / Beginner / Heavyweight (126-135 lbs.)
4
Chance Arriaga
Carlson Gracie Team - Merrillville
– Carlson Gracie Team
5
Samuel Bartlett
Rodriguez Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
5
Silas Harmon
Sauk Valley Jiu-Jitsu
Youth 2- No-Gi CO-ED Division / 12-13 years / Intermediate / Lightfeatherweight (76-85 lbs.)
Youth 2- No-Gi CO-ED Division / 12-13 years / Intermediate / Middleweight (106-115 lbs.)
Youth 2- No-Gi CO-ED Division / 12-13 years / Intermediate / Heavyweight (126-135 lbs.)
Youth 2- No-Gi CO-ED Division / 12-13 years / Advanced / Lightfeatherweight (76-85 lbs.)
4
Mitchell Matigian
Lycans Den MMA
Youth 2- No-Gi CO-ED Division / 12-13 years / Advanced / Featherweight (86-95 lbs.)
4
Michael Benge
Rodriguez Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
5
Hunter Gacke
Evolution Jiu Jitsu
Youth 2- No-Gi CO-ED Division / 14-15 years / Beginner / Lightweight (106-115 lbs.)
Youth 2- No-Gi CO-ED Division / 14-15 years / Beginner / Heavyweight (136-145 lbs.)
Youth 2- No-Gi CO-ED Division / 14-15 years / Intermediate / Cruiserweight (126-135 lbs. )
4
Maya Short
Carlson Gracie Team
Youth 2- No-Gi CO-ED Division / 14-15 years / Advanced / Lightweight (106-115 lbs.)
Youth 2- No-Gi CO-ED Division / 14-15 years / Advanced / Heavyweight (136-145 lbs.)
Youth 2- No-Gi CO-ED Division / 14-15 years / Advanced / Ultraweight (156 lbs. +)
Youth 2- No-Gi CO-ED Division / 16-17 years / Advanced / Lightweight (136-145 lbs.)
Youth 2- No-Gi CO-ED Division / 16-17 years / Advanced / Middleweight (146-155 lbs.)
Youth 2- No-Gi (GIRLS ONLY) / 12-13 years / Beginner / Cruiserweight (117-126 lbs.)
Youth 2- No-Gi (GIRLS ONLY) / 12-13 years / Advanced / Middleweight (106-116 lbs.)
4
Amelia Mitchell
Torres Martial Arts Academy
Youth 2- No-Gi (GIRLS ONLY) / 14-15 years / Beginner / Featherweight (96-106 lbs.)
Womens Gi / White / Lightfeatherweight (111-120 lbs.)
Womens Gi / White / Featherweight (121-130 lbs.)
Womens Gi / Blue / Middleweight (141-150 lbs.)
Womens No-Gi / Beginner / Featherweight (121-130 lbs.)
Womens No-Gi / Intermediate / Middleweight (141-150 lbs.)
4
Madison Schlismann
Randori Jiu Jitsu
Womens No-Gi / Intermediate / Middleweight (141-150 lbs.) B
Mens Gi / White / Adult / Lightfeatherweight (126-136 lbs.) / Male
Mens Gi / White / Adult / Featherweight (137-147 lbs.) / Male
4
Simon Elver
Foundations Jiu Jitsu
Mens Gi / White / Adult / Lightweight (148-158 lbs.) / Male
4
Jake Seibert
Carlson Gracie Team
– Carlson Gracie Team
5
Trin Warner
Evolution Jiu Jitsu
5
Eric Duller
Evolution Jiu Jitsu
5
Owen Wanat
Evolution Jiu Jitsu
5
Jorge Garcia
P3 Martial Arts
– Lovato Jiu Jitsu
9
Gerald Logsdon
SUPREME JIU-JITSU
9
Matt Schmidt
Ascend Jiu-Jitsu
Mens Gi / White / Adult / Welterweight (159-169 lbs.) / Male
4
Colt Richards
Powersource Martial Arts
– Carlson Gracie Team
5
Amonte Pye
3D Martial Arts
5
Charlie Tamez
Powersource Martial Arts
– Carlson Gracie Team
5
Matthew Nelson
The Academy BJJ - CHICAGO
– TAC Team
5
Michael Ables-Lyons
B1 Brazilian jiu jitsu
– Uflacker Academy
9
Jeremiah Allchin
BJJ Lab
Mens Gi / White / Adult / Middleweight (170-180 lbs.) / Male
4
Arturo Mora
B1 BJJ
5
Roman Griffin
Carlson Gracie Team - Merrillville
– Carlson Gracie Team
5
Jon Ruckman
Carlson Gracie Channahon
5
Samuel Douglas
MMA Stop - Clay Guida
5
Haden McCoy
Sauk Valley Jiu-Jitsu
9
Brandon Roat
UofGF/New Lenox
– Brasa
9
Juniper Fenner
Redzovic Jiu Jitsu
9
Jack Cost
Renzo Gracie Chicago
– Uflacker Academy
9
David Pogue
CU Jiu Jitsu
Mens Gi / White / Adult / Cruiserweight (181-191 lbs.) / Male
4
Kyle Poling
Powersource Martial Arts
– Carlson Gracie Team
5
Aaron Mitchell
Infinito BJJ
5
Lamart Hudson
Powersource Martial Arts
– Carlson Gracie Team
Mens Gi / White / Adult / Lightheavyweight (192-202 lbs.) / Male
4
Ryan Kotas
Redzovic Jiu Jitsu
5
Luciano Villanueva
Carlson Gracie HQ
5
James Conway
Train Hard, Be Kind - Pica Pau
– Train Hard, Be Kind
Mens Gi / White / Adult / Heavyweight (203-213 lbs.) / Male
Mens Gi / White / Adult / Superweight (214-224 lbs.) / Male
4
Bryce Day Ramos
Gracie Barra Aurora
– Gracie Barra
Mens Gi / White / Adult / Ultraweight (225-235 lbs.) / Male
5
Patrick Marsh
Carlson Gracie Team - Merrillville
– Carlson Gracie Team
Mens Gi / White / Adult / Superultraweight (236 lbs. +) / Male
Mens Gi / White / Executive / Middleweight (170-180 lbs.) / Male
4
Brandon Oak
360 Jiu Jitsu
– Atos
5
Craigory Raino
Suda International
– Hill Brothers Team
Mens Gi / White / Executive / Superultraweight (236 lbs. +) / Male
Mens Gi / White / Masters / Heavyweight (203-213 lbs.) / Male
Mens Gi / White / Masters / Superultraweight (236 lbs. +) / Male
Mens Gi / Blue / Adult / Lightfeatherweight (126-136 lbs.) / Male
Mens Gi / Blue / Adult / Lightweight (148-158 lbs.) / Male
Mens Gi / Blue / Adult / Welterweight (159-169 lbs.) / Male
Mens Gi / Blue / Adult / Middleweight (170-180 lbs.) / Male
Mens Gi / Blue / Adult / Cruiserweight (181-191 lbs.) / Male
4
Drew Teague
Luiz Filho BJJ
5
Brian Howard
Soul Fighters / Andre Maneco BJJ
Mens Gi / Blue / Adult / Lightheavyweight (192-202 lbs.) / Male
Mens Gi / Blue / Adult / Heavyweight (203-213 lbs.) / Male
Mens Gi / Blue / Executive / Cruiserweight (181-191 lbs.) / Male
Mens Gi / Purple / Adult / Lightfeatherweight (126-136 lbs.) / Male
Mens Gi / Purple / Adult / Lightweight (148-158 lbs.) / Male
4
diego SANTOS
IRON JIU JITSU
Mens Gi / Purple / Executive / Cruiserweight (181-191 lbs.) / Male
4
Matthew Glynn
ROL Academy of Jiu Jitsu
Mens No-Gi / Beginner / Adult / Lighteatherweight (126-136 lbs.) / Male
Mens No-Gi / Beginner / Adult / Featherweight (137-147 lbs.) / Male
4
Michael Rizkallah
Vianna Brothers
– Carlson Gracie Team
5
Joseph Couri
UFC Gym Wrigleyville
Mens No-Gi / Beginner / Adult / Lightweight (148-158 lbs.) / Male
4
Denny Ma
Gracie Barra Aurora
– Gracie Barra
5
Giovanni Ramos
TDC MMA
5
Trin Warner
Evolution Jiu Jitsu
5
Jorge Garcia
P3 Martial Arts
– Lovato Jiu Jitsu
5
Tony Salomon
Victory MMA
9
Gerald Logsdon
SUPREME JIU-JITSU
9
Jake Seibert
Carlson Gracie Team
– Carlson Gracie Team
9
Eric Duller
Evolution Jiu Jitsu
Mens No-Gi / Beginner / Adult / Welterweight (159-169 lbs.) / Male
4
Amonte Pye
3D Martial Arts
5
Kareem Fayssa
Supreme Jiu Jitsu Idriz Redzovic
5
Branislav Ilic
Intercept MMA
5
Joseph Loy
Rothwell MMA LCCT
5
Joaquin Tsoukatos
UofGF/New Lenox
– Brasa
9
Michaelangelo Araujo
Supreme Jiu Jitsu Idriz Redzovic
9
William Lazarich Castillo
St. Paul Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
– Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu
9
Matthew Nelson
The Academy BJJ - CHICAGO
– TAC Team
9
Jonathan Tacuri
QJitsu LLC
9
Jackson Callahan
Higgins Conspiracy Grappling
9
Rafal Pacanek
Dion Ricardo's Victory Martial Arts
9
Jeremiah Allchin
BJJ Lab
Mens No-Gi / Beginner / Adult / Middleweight (170-180 lbs.) / Male
4
Ananya Sharma
Midwest Training Center
– Brazilian Top Team
5
Samuel Douglas
MMA Stop - Clay Guida
5
Mitchell Briggs
UofGF/New Lenox
– Brasa
5
Haden McCoy
Sauk Valley Jiu-Jitsu
Mens No-Gi / Beginner / Adult / Cruiserweight (181-191 lbs.) / Male
4
Lamart Hudson
Powersource Martial Arts
– Carlson Gracie Team
Mens No-Gi / Beginner / Adult / Lightheavyweight (192-202 lbs.) / Male
Mens No-Gi / Beginner / Adult / Heavyweight (203-213 lbs.) / Male
Mens No-Gi / Beginner / Adult / Superweight (214-224 lbs.) / Male
Mens No-Gi / Beginner / Adult / Superultraweight (236 lbs. +) / Male
Mens No-Gi / Beginner / Executive / Middleweight (170-180 lbs.) / Male
Mens No-Gi / Beginner / Executive / Lightheavyweight (192-202 lbs.) / Male
Mens No-Gi / Beginner / Executive / Superweight (214-224 lbs.) / Male
Mens No-Gi / Beginner / Masters / Middleweight (170-180 lbs.) / Male
Mens No-Gi / Beginner / Masters / Superultraweight (236 lbs. +) / Male
Mens No-Gi / Intermediate / Adult / Lighteatherweight (126-136 lbs.) / Male
4
Denny Moreno
Dion Ricardo's Victory Martial Arts
Mens No-Gi / Intermediate / Adult / Lightweight (148-158 lbs.) / Male
4
Ivan Iniguez
B1 Brazilian Jiu Jitsu & Self defense Naperville
5
Cameron Sharrieff
Powersource Martial Arts
– Carlson Gracie Team
Mens No-Gi / Intermediate / Adult / Welterweight (159-169 lbs.) / Male
4
Muhammad Muzzammil
Infinito BJJ
Mens No-Gi / Intermediate / Adult / Middleweight (170-180 lbs.) / Male
Mens No-Gi / Intermediate / Adult / Cruiserweight (181-191 lbs.) / Male
4
Johnny Martinez
Crossover BJJ Academy
– Rigan Machado
5
Drew Teague
Luiz Filho BJJ
Mens No-Gi / Intermediate / Adult / Lightheavyweight (192-202 lbs.) / Male
4
Bobby Stuebinger
Gracie Barra Aurora
– Gracie Barra
5
David Friedman
Gracie Barra Aurora
– Gracie Barra
5
Roger White 2
Combat Do
Mens No-Gi / Intermediate / Adult / Heavyweight (203-213 lbs.) / Male
4
David Antolin
Vianna Brothers
– Carlson Gracie Team
Mens No-Gi / Intermediate / Adult / Superweight (214-224 lbs.) / Male
Mens No-Gi / Intermediate / Adult / Ultraweight (225-235 lbs.) / Male
Mens No-Gi / Intermediate / Adult / Superultraweight (236 lbs. +) / Male
Mens No-Gi / Intermediate / Executive / Lightheavyweight (192-202 lbs.) / Male
4
Geovannie Cano
Renzo Gracie Chicago
– Uflacker Academy
5
Matt Linas
Independent BJJ Competitor
5
Sam Paul
Neutral Ground
Mens No-Gi / Advanced / Adult / Lighteatherweight (126-136 lbs.) / Male
Mens No-Gi / Advanced / Adult / Featherweight (137-147 lbs.) / Male
4
Ben Coman
Midwest Training Center
– Brazilian Top Team
5
John Ellis
Rio Pro Bjj
Mens No-Gi / Advanced / Adult / Lightweight (148-158 lbs.) / Male
Mens No-Gi / Advanced / Executive / Welterweight (159-169 lbs.) / Male
Mens No-Gi / Advanced / Executive / Cruiserweight (181-191 lbs.) / Male
Men's No-Gi Absolute / Adult / Advanced / Open Weight
4
Chris Reimer
Midwest Training Center
– Brazilian Top Team
5
Irem Hernandez
Torres Martial Arts Academy
5
Jacob Garrison
Luiz Filho BJJ
5
Patrick Marsh
Carlson Gracie Team
5
Drew Teague
Luiz Filho BJJ
9
Nestor Ledon
10th Planet - Chicago
– Brazilian Top Team
9
Michael Stoller
CU Jiu Jitsu
9
John Ellis
Rio Pro Bjj
9
Roman Griffin
Carlson Gracie Team - Merrillville
– Carlson Gracie Team
9
Kim Ferizi
Train Hard, Be Kind - Pica Pau
– Train Hard, Be Kind
9
Aaron Wright
Midwest Training Center
– Brazilian Top Team